This will be split into two leagues, the Premiership for players in the 1-3s and the Championship for players in the 4-6s. The summer league is open to all male players so if you would like to be involved please get in touch here.

  • Game 1 at 7:30pm – 8:05pm
  • Game 2 at 8:20pm – 8:55pm
  • 12 round robin
  • 1 finals
  • Normal hockey
  • Teams to provide umpires of other game
  • £5 per person (via GoCardless)
  • 15 min halves, 2 min half time
  • Social team drink after, COVID dependant

Summer League 2021

Prem Table

TeamPLDWLDGFGAGDPTS
Team Ecott11005143
Team Cooke11002113
Team Carpenter101012-10
Team Frenzel101015-40

Champ Table

TeamPLDWLDGFGAGDPTS
Team Taylor11004313
Team Bromham10010001
Team Kittrell10010001
Team Chapman101034-10

Fixtures

14-Apr-21 
HomeAwayResult
Team CookeTeam Carpenter2-1
Team ChapmanTeam Taylor3-4
Team EcottTeam Frenzel5-1
Team BromhamTeam Kittrell0-0

21-Apr-21 
HomeAwayResult
Team CookeTeam Ecott
Team ChapmanTeam Bromham
Team CarpenterTeam Frenzel
Team TaylorTeam Kittrell

05-May-21 
HomeAwayResult
Team EcottTeam Frenzel
Team BromhamTeam Kittrell
Team CookeTeam Carpenter
Team ChapmanTeam Taylor

12-May-21 
HomeAwayResult
Team CarpenterTeam Frenzel
Team TaylorTeam Kittrell
Team CookeTeam Ecott
Team ChapmanTeam Bromham

19-May-21 
HomeAwayResult
Team CarpenterTeam Ecott
Team TaylorTeam Bromham
Team CookeTeam Frenzel
Team ChapmanTeam Kittrell

26-May-21 
HomeAwayResult
Team EcottTeam Frenzel
Team BromhamTeam Kittrell
Team CookeTeam Carpenter
Team ChapmanTeam Taylor

02-Jun-21 
HomeAwayResult
Team CookeTeam Ecott
Team ChapmanTeam Bromham
Team CarpenterTeam Frenzel
Team TaylorTeam Kittrell

09-Jun-21 
HomeAwayResult
Team CookeTeam Frenzel
Team ChapmanTeam Kittrell
Team CarpenterTeam Ecott
Team TaylorTeam Bromham

16-Jun-21 
HomeAwayResult
Team CookeTeam Carpenter
Team ChapmanTeam Taylor
Team EcottTeam Frenzel
Team BromhamTeam Kittrell

23-Jun-21 
HomeAwayResult
Team CookeTeam Ecott
Team ChapmanTeam Bromham
Team CarpenterTeam Frenzel
Team TaylorTeam Kittrell

30-Jun-21 
HomeAwayResult
Team CookeTeam Frenzel
Team ChapmanTeam Kittrell
Team CarpenterTeam Ecott
Team TaylorTeam Bromham